Privacy Policy

Nkanyi Handbags is committed to protecting your privacy. This privacy policy explains how we collect & use customer information. If you have any questions concerning your personal information, please contact us at info@nkanyihandbags.co.za or call us on 0734817838

Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy from time to time by updating this page.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify this policy at any time, so please check this page regularly to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

The amended privacy policy will invalidate any previous policies, amendments will take effect immediately on posting of the amended policies on the website.

Definitions

“nkanyihandbags.co.za” is an online store operated by Gee and Sons Trading (Registration number: 2018/283520/07 registered in the Republic of South Africa.

“Personal information” means information relating to an identifiable, living, natural person and where it is applicable, identifiable, existing juristic person, including all information as defined by the Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013.

“Processing” means the creation, generation. Communication, storage, destruction of personal information as more fully defined in the Protection of Personal Information act 4 of 2013.

“You” or “User” means any person who accesses and browses this website for any purpose.

Information collected

nkanyihandbags.co.za collects the details provided by you on registration together with the information we learn about you from your use of our products or services and the transactions you undertake when visiting our website.

We may collect information to ensure that any goods you purchase online are delivered to the correct address and, if there are any issues we are able to contact you or the order recipient to resolve the issue.

We may collect the following information:

Name

Contact information including email address

Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

Transactional information

Use of your Information

nkanyihandbags.co.za uses customer information to make communications more relevant to individual customer needs. This includes direct marketing activities like promotional offers, news and information about products and services that we think will be of interest to customers.

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reason:

Internal record keeping

We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

nkanyihandbags.co.za is committed to protecting customer privacy and does not sell or disclose information to anyone for purposes other than as outlined above, unless legally obliged to do so. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to (PO Box 513, Nelspruit, 1200 or email us (info@nkanyihandbags.co.za) as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart